2017 Memorials

First Baptist Church Memorials

Harold Anderson

Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess

CHARLES ARRINGTON

Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith

Mary England Ashley

Mr. & Mrs. Sid Coleman
Mr. & Mrs. Tim McInnis
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith

Tommy Baggett

Ms. Joann Brock

Andy Baker

Dr. & Mrs. Steve Barrington
Mr. & Mrs. Will Bryant
Dyess Sunday School Class
Mr. & Mrs. Dick Helms
Mr. Rogers Helton
Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith

Ed Baxley

Ms. Pam Anderson
Mr. & Mrs. Stan Bailey
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Haynes
Mr. & Mrs. Rhon Jones
Ms. Gwen Sadler
Ms. Patricia Sweet
Mr. & Mrs. John Windham

Gene Beck

Best Solutions LLC
Mr. & Mrs. A.L. Morrison, Jr.
Ms. Beverly Rohlfing

Ken Bemis

Mr. & Mrs. Stan Bailey
Bailey/Williams Sunday School Class

Jenny Bethea

Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess
Mr. & Mrs. Tomy Head
The Luster Family
The Steve Maddox Family

Louise Blake 
The Stepping Stone Sunday School Class

Martha Bookout

Ms. Ruby Jo Benson
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Bridges
Mr. & Mrs. Bart Crum
Mr. & Mrs. Billy Hallman
Mr. & Mrs. Hubert Hallman
Mr. & Mrs. Larry Hallman
Mr. & Mrs. Billy Hicks
Hwey-Ye Hsia
Mr. & Mrs. Ray Jowers
Mr. & Mrs. Jimmy Mounce
Ms. Jean Nadeau
Mr. & Mrs. Curtis Owen
Mr. & Mrs. Mark Pinkerton
Cheng-Kon Shih
Mr. Ray Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Alfred Thomsen
Mr. & Mrs. Buddy Tiller
Ms. Genevieve Varnum
Ms. Linda Walker
Ms. Linda Webb
Wildwood Preschool
Mr. & Mrs. Lyndol Williamson
Woodmen of the World Life Insurance
Woodmen Life Jurisdiction of Alabama

Charles Brassell

The Upgraded Life Sunday School Class

Charlie Brown

Ms. Joann Brock

Terry Brown

Mr. John Scott
Mr. & Mrs. Wallace Tidmore
Mr. & Mrs. Spencer Wills
Ms. Margaret Givhan
Mr. & Mrs. Randle Eagan

Margie Bryan

Mr. & Mrs. Vance Bailey

Frances Byrd

Bailey/Williams Class

Jack Cain
The Upgraded Life Sunday School Class
Ms. Nancy Perkins
Mr. & Mrs. Sid Coleman

Billie Carper

Mr. & Mrs. William Salter

Brunies Cauthen

Mr. & Mrs. Gene Shell

Curry Close

Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith

Joseph Coleman

Mr. & Mrs. George Smith 

Robert Cook

Cahaba Pressure Treated Forest Products
Mr. David Cohen
Mr. Michael Cohen
Mr. Raymond Cohen
Ms. Karen Cook & Family
Ms. Penny Glover
Mr. & Mrs. Bill Holmes
Mr. & Mrs. Joe McFaden
Mr. & Mrs. Mark Tyler

Beryl Copeland
Dr. & Mrs. Steve Barrington

Robert Damon

Mr. & Mrs. Mal Roebuck

Pick Davidson

Mr. Samuel Adams
Dr. & Mrs. Arthur Britton
Mr. & Mrs. Boyd Christenberry
The Cohen Family
Tom Coker & Associates
Mr. & Mrs. Sid Coleman III
Mr. & Mrs. Weldon Doe
Judge & Mrs. Joel Dubina
Fine, Geddie & Associates
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Gross
Dr. & Mrs. William Hughes
Mr. & Mrs. Fred Johnson
Ms. Janis Lowther
Col. & Mrs. Bill McCrary
Mr. & Mrs. Harry McMillan
Mrs. A.L. Morrison, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Bill Page
Mr. & Mrs. Phillip Rawlings
Mr. & Mrs. Donnie Robinson
Mr. & Mrs. Steve Rutledge
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Haywood Sport
Mr. Charles Stakely
Mr. & Mrs. Buddy Tiller
The Tuesday Bible Study
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Tyson
The Upgraded Life Sunday School Class
Ms. Mary Usher
Ms. Frances Vinson
Dr. & Mrs. Stanley Winslow

Susan Deloney

Mr. & Mrs. Will Bryant

Nell Dodd 
Ms. Frances Jones

JIM DUKE

Martha Chandler Sunday School Class

WILL ESPY

Ms. Ginger Page

HUGH FAULKNER 

Ms. Marion Faulkner

FRANCES FITZGERALD

Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee

JANICE FLEMMING

Mr. & Mrs. Buddy Tiller
Dr. & Mrs. Steve Barrington

WARDINE FORTENBERRY

Ms. Marion Faulkner

JOE FULLER

Mrs. David George

SALLY FURLOW

Mr. & Mrs. Stan Bailey
Ms. Gene Bryan
Ms. Gay Donahue & Family
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess
Mr. & Mrs. Tomy Head
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Klatt
Mr. & Mrs. Bill McCrary
Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee
Mrs. A.L. Morrison Jr.
Mr. Shane Potter
Mr. & Mrs. Loreto Sumallo
Faculty & Staff of Trinity Presbyterian School
Ms. Linda Webb

Dot Gassett

Aldridge, Borden & Company, P.C.
Mr. & Mrs. Ed Graham
Ms. Peggy Holley
Ms. Miley A. Robinson
Mr. Oscar Robinson

Mary Waller Giles

Mr. & Mrs. Sid Coleman

John Goodson

Mrs. David George
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith

Ann Hall

Mr. & Mrs. Ricky Barber
Martha Chandler Sunday School Class
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Harmon
Mr. Rogers Helton
Ms. Judy Horton
Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee
Ms. Jane Michaels
Mr. & Mrs. Bill Page
The Powell Sunday School Class
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Tommy West

TERRY HALL
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith

Denis Haney

Mr. & Mrs. Clynt Hart

Gene Hardin

The Upgraded Life Sunday School Class

ZACK HARRIS 
Hannah-Randall Sunday School Class

Henry Hewlett

Mr. & Mrs. John Ashurst
Mr. & Mrs. Art Bolin
Mr. & Mrs. William Davis
Judge & Mrs. Joel Dubina
Dr. & Mrs. Roger Duggar
Ms. Alison Spencer
Mr. & Mrs. Wallace Tidmore
Tractor & Equipment Company

Jay Higginbotham

Mr. & Mrs. Bill Lambert

Henry Howard

Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith

John Josey

Dr. & Mrs. Steve Barrington

Mike Kelley

Ms. Janie Little

Sarah Lawson

Ms. Jane Gordon

Gil McKenzie

Dr. & Mrs. Steve Barrington
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess
Mr. & Mrs. John Hall

Jack Nichols

Mr. Charles Stakely
Dr. & Mrs. Arthur Britton
Judge & Mrs. Reese McKinney
Judge & Mrs. Joel Dubina
Foxwood Homeowners' Association
Mr. & Mrs. Joe Weatherford

Jean Nowell

Miss Elsie Parker

Edward O'Gwynn Jr.

Mr. & Mrs. Clynt Hart

E.E. Parker

Miss Elsie Parker

Ed Peeks

Judge & Mrs. Harold Albritton
Arthur Britton Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Curt Beazley
Mrs. Helen Butler
Martha Chandler Sunday School Class
Mr. & Mrs. Tom Coleman
Mr. & Mrs. Wayne Curtis
From Friends & Colleagues of Debbie Hacket &
     Ken Peeks
Ms. Patricia Hatcher
Mr. & Mrs. George Hoggle
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Jacobs
Mr. & Mrs. Randy James
Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee
Mr. & Mrs. Gary Moore
Ms. Claire Morris
Mr. & Mrs. Bruce Reid
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Renfroe
Mr. & Mrs. Gerald Swann
US District Court, Middle District of Alabama, 
     Clerk's Office
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Waits
Ms. Sarah Williams

Laura Pittman

Mr. & Mrs. Jere Beasley
Mr. George Clements
Mr. & Mrs. Jay Collett
Mr. & Mrs. John Collett
Mr. & Mrs. Wes Cook
Mr. & Mrs. Melvin Cooper
Ms. Jennie Cowart
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Cumbee
Mr. & Mrs. William Davis
Mr. & Mrs. Randall James
Dr. James Jordan
Ms. Sue Kirsch
Ms. Harriet Landrum
Mr. & Mrs. Terry Lewis
Mr. & Mrs. Buddy McClinton
Mr. & Mrs. Billy McQueen
Dr. & Mrs. Ronald Montgomery
Mr. & Mrs. Joe Morris
Mr. & Mrs. Sonny Perdue
Mr. & Mrs. Bobby Poundstone
Mr. Lawrence Reid
Mr. & Mrs. Spears Rhodes
Mr. Bobby Segall
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Teal

Bill Shanks

Col. & Mrs. Bill McCrary

James Shaw

Dr. & Mrs. Steve Barrington

Mary Speed

Mr. & Mrs. Stan Bailey
Bailey/Williams Sunday School Class
Ms. Kathleen Godwin
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Jacobs

Leon Spencer

The Upgraded Life Sunday School Class

PHILLIP STABLER 
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith
Mr. John Webb

PAT STEWART 
Mr. Charles Anderson
Ms. Kathleen Armstrong
The Will Bryant Family
Mr. & Mrs. Wayne Carroll
Martha Chandler Sunday School Class
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Corbitt
Ms. Kay Fowler
Ms. Evie Johnson
Mrs. A.L. Morrison
Mr. & Mrs. Trent Watrous
Mr. Bob Whisenant
Mr. & Mrs. Lamar Woodham

Helen Swan

Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess

JOHN TROTMAN III

Alabama Rural Rehabilitation Corportation
The Cohen Family
Judge & Mrs. Joel Dubina
Mr. William Haynes
Ms. Anne King
Mr. William Mahoney
Judge & Mrs. Reese McKinney
Mid State Stockyards, LLP
Mr. & Mrs. Al Perkins
Mr. & Mrs. Greg Saad
The Upgraded Life Sunday School Class

Marilyn Tyus

The Steppingstone Sunday School Class

Louise Walker

Mr. & Mrs. George Bender
B&M Management Co., LLC
Dr. & Mrs. Rick Dobbs
Frazer UMC: Harbor Sunday School Class
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Furr
The Goocher Family
Mr. & Mrs. Buck Jordan
Mr. & Mrs. J.K. Love
Mr. Mark Love
Ms. Janis Lowther
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Pope
Mr. Claud Walker & Family
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Walker

First Baptist Foundation Memorials

Ed Baxley

Lancaster/Bunn Sunday School Class

PICK DAVIDSON

Mr. & Mrs. Stuart Patton
Dr. & Mrs. Davis Thornberry

NEll White Dodd
Mr. & Mrs. Jerome Mansfield
Mrs. A.L. Morrison, Jr.

Frances Fitzgerald

Mr. & Mrs. Boyd Christenberry

TERRY HALL

Mr. & Mrs. Buddy Tiller

Lester Hill

Bailey/Williams Class
Ms. Rose Booher

Bill Hughes

Mr. & Mrs. Steve Gawood



John Kocher

Ms. Kathleen Stitt

Sarah Lawson

Mrs. Charlotte Mason

Laura Pittman

Mr. & Mrs. Richard Parkman

PHILLIP STABLER

Mr. & Mrs. Brent Parkman

Pat Stewart

Mr. & Mrs. Brent Parkman

Trey Trotman

Dr. & Mrs. Davis Thornbury
Mr. & Mrs. Brent Parkman

Marilyn Tyus
Rev. & Mrs. Reggie Quimby



Children's Hope Memorials

ED BAXLEY

Mr. David Cohen
Mr. Michael Cohen
Mr. Raymond Cohen

Martha bookout

Mr. & Mrs. Bill Lambert

Jack Cain 

Mrs. Nancy Perkins

Barbara Forshey
Watkins Sunday School Class

Wardine Fortenberry

Ms. Eloise Winfield

Ann Hall

Mr. & Mrs. Bill Lambert

Major Ron Keller

Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Mayton

Abby Marsh
Mr. Thomas Allen
Ms. Martha Bush
Mr. John Hites
Kyser Family Partnership
Mr. Joey Mizrahi
Mr. & Mrs. Shawn Peterson
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Pope
Ms. Glenda Sprayberry



Sharon McGEE
Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee

LORE POUNDSTONE
Mr. Norman Gayle III

Dr. Ormond Uptigrove
Mr. & Mrs. George Ray

Phillip Stabler
Mr. & Mrs. Bill Babington
Rev. & Mrs. Ed Cleveland
Mr. & Mrs. Jesse Conte
Ms. Gail Donaldson
Mr. & Mrs. Bill McCrary
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas McElvy
Mr. & Mrs. Guy Phelps
Ms. Beverly Smith
Miss Mary-Austin Stabler
Mrs. Phillip Stabler