2016 Memorials

First Baptist Church Memorials

Betty anderson

Ms. Linda Webb
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess

Bob Armstrong

Ms. Gay Donahue
Mrs. Ginger Page
Mr. & Mrs. Haywood Sport

clair bemis

Bailey/Williams Sunday School Class

Louise Blake 

Mr. & Mrs. Richard Alford
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Frankum
Ms. Tenza Housel
Mr. & Mrs. Bill Page
Mr. Charles Stakely

James Blount

Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith

DOROTHY BOYCHUCK 

Dyess/Ferguson Sunday School Class

Roscoe Brannon

The Steppingstone Sunday School Class

Evelyn BRITTON

Mr. & Mrs. Shapard Ashley
Ms. Bonnie Bear
Ms. Mary Beno
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis Bernard
Mr. & Mrs. Peyton Bibb
Mr. & Mrs. Curt Brownlee
Ms. Mildred Byars
Ms. Dorothy Cameron
Mr. & Mrs. Ehney Camp, III
Mr. & Mrs. Ben Carroll
Mr. & Mrs. Tom Clark
Mr. George Clements
Cohen's Electronics
Mr. & Mrs. Tom Coleman
Ms. Dee Davis
Mr. & Mrs. Jimmy Davis
Ms. Dorothy DiOrio
Mr. & Mrs. Larry Dixon
Mr. & Mrs. Zack Drake
Judge & Mrs. Joel Dubina
Ms. Betty Ehrlich
The Gary Family
Mr. Richard Gill
Mr. & Mrs. Arthur Joe Grant
The Harris Family
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas Harrison
Ms. Frances Hinton
Ms. Linda Henderson
Dr. & Mrs. Roland Hester
Ms. Jean Hinton
Junior League of Montgomery, Inc.
Ms. Minnie Lee
The Marks Family
Mr. & Mrs. John Martin
Judge & Mrs. Reese McKinney
Mr. & Mrs. Billy McQueen
Ms. Ila F. Miller
Mr. & Mrs. Walter Morris
Dr. & Mrs. Alex Nading
Mr. & Mrs. John North
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Olive
Ms. Sue Pritchard
Mr. Fred Renneker
Ms. Trudy Rice
Mr. & Mrs. Billy Richardson
Ms. Dana Sadley
Ms. Mary Sheppard
Ms. Betty Shirley
Mr. & Mrs. Butch Tew
Ms. Sarah Thompson
Mr. Breck Wheeler
Ms. Lyda White

Jerry Britton

Ms. Libby Walraven

charles brogden
Mr. & Mrs. Hoyt Henley

Terry Brown

Mr. Dennis Bailey
Mr. & Mrs. Jere Beasley
Mr. & Mrs. Joe Espy
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Harwell
Mr. William Hill II

Margie Bryan

Dr. & Mrs. Ron Egge
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Haynes
Drs. Stuart & Gerri Hendon
Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Holland
Mr. & Mrs. Rhon Jones
Mr. & Mrs. Troy King
Mr. & Mrs. Gordon Stone
Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Windham

Millie Burnett
Bailey/Williams Class

Brunies Cauthen

Ms. Gene Haynes
Ms. Wanza Lewis
Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee
Ms. J.L. Wynne 

Teri Champion

Mr. & Mrs. Bob Hinds
Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee 

Hal Choyce
Mr. & Mrs. G.E. Abbott
Mr. & Mrs. Stan Bailey
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Ballew
Branded Media
Mr. & Mrs. George Choyce & family
Ms. Marietta Choyce
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess
Dr. & Mrs. Ron Egge
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Frankum
Mr. Searcy Garrison
Mr. & Mrs. Marcus Googer
Dr. & Mrs. Keith Green
Mrs. Gene Hannah
Hannah-Randall Sunday School Class
Mr. Rogers Helton
The Men’s Apparel Club
Mr. Thomas Neal
Ms. Betty Richardson
Mr. Harry Stillwell
Mr. Lamar Woodham    

Ruth Collier
Dyess/Ferguson Sunday School Class
Mr. & Mrs. Buddy Tiller

Betty courson

Dr. & Mrs. Steve Barrington
Mr. & Mrs. A. Sidney Coleman, III
Mr. & Mrs. Anthony Culotta, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Randy James
Landmark Church of Christ
Mr. & Mrs. James Pope
Ms. Rebecca Prince
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith
Mr. & Mrs. George Smith
Mr. Charlie Stakely

Susan Deloney
The Will Bryant Family
Ms. Ann Deloney
Mr. Dan Deloney

Clyde Dodgen 
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess
Dyess-Ferguson Sunday School Class
Hannah-Randall Sunday School Class
Mr. & Mrs. William Lewis

Bob Duck 
Ms. Kim Windsor

Bettina Dudley 
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith

Will Espy 
Mrs. Ginger Page

Hugh Faulkner
Ms. Marion Faulkner

Peter Guarisco 
Dr. & Mrs. Ron Egge
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Jacobs
Tanya McLemore Sunday School Class
Mr. & Mrs. Glen Pringle
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith    

Frank Green
Mrs. A. L. Morrison

Mary Jo Halbrooks 
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith

Thomas Hancock 
Mr. & Mrs. Stan Bailey
The Bailey-Williams Sunday School Class
Ms. Rosalie Booher
Mr. & Mrs. William Bozeman
Mr. & Mrs. John Cook
Mr. & Mrs. Melvin Cooper
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess
Ms. Marion Faulkner & Family
Mr. & Mrs. Ron Hancock
Mr. & Mrs. Clynt Hart
Mr. & Mrs. Ralph Hickey
Ms. Sarah Hines
Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Samuel Stringer
Ms. Sarah Williams
The children of Thomas' sister Annette

Douglas harper 
Dr. & Mrs. Keith Green

Gerald Hartley
Mr. & Mrs. George Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Shot Thames

Ronnie Harsh 
Dr. & Mrs. Ron Egge
Mr. & Mrs. Bill Lambert

Bette Hayes 
Dr. & Mrs. Steve Barrington
Bridge Partners
Ms. Gay Donahue
Mr. & Mrs. Clynt Hart
Ms. Bonnie Jones
Jus. & Mrs. Hugh Maddox
Ms. Mary Lou McKay
Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee
Mrs. Ginger Page
Mr. & Mrs. Haywood Sport
Ms. Linda Webb

Eunice Henig

Mr. & Mrs. Tom Carey
Mr. & Mrs. Greg Carr
Mr. & Mrs. Weldon Doe
Mr. & Mrs. Bucky Ferrell
Judge & Mrs. William Gordon
Mr. & Mrs. Trey Henig
Mr. & Mrs. Gavin McFaden
Mr. & Mrs. Shot Thames
Mr. & Mrs. Ruston Wood

PERRY HOOPER, SR. 
The Upgraded Life Class

RUBY JO ISAAC 
Mrs. Wylie Poundstone

GEORGIA JACKSON 
Mr. & Mrs. Mark Martin

JOSHUA JENNINGS 
Dr. & Mrs. Dale Huff
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith

JAMES JOHNSON 
Judge & Mrs. Joel Dubina
Mr. & Mrs. Stuart Frazer
Judge & Mrs. Reese McKinney
Mr. & Mrs. James Whitehead

James Johnson & William Johnson 
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith

Ruth Lewis 

Dyess-Ferguson Sunday School Class

Otis Marshall

Ms. Sara Chandler

SHARON MCGEE

Dr. & Mrs. Keith Green

Phyllis & William Miller 
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Jones

Roger Morrow

Mr. & Mrs. Randy James
Mr. Bobby Segall
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith

WADE MOSS 

Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess
Mr. & Mrs. William Freeman
Ms. Jane Gordan
Gordy-Mead-Britton Foundation
Montgtomery City/County Personnel Department
Mr. & Mrs. John Payne

Pete Motisi 
Mr. David Cohen
Mr. Michael Cohen
Mr. Raymond Cohen
Mr. & Mrs. Mel Cooper
Mr. & Mrs. Herman Hamilton
Joy/Morrow Sunday School Class
Mr. Russell Lackey
Mr. Marcus Wolf

Jean Nowell 
Ms. Elsie Parker

Alcie O'brien
Ms. Catherine Blades

Trent Oliver

Ms. Joann Brock

Mrs. E.E. Parker 
Ms. Elsie Parker

Mary Frances Parker

Mr. & Mrs. Stan Bailey
Mr. & Mrs. Vance Bailey
Bailey/Williams Sunday School Class
Dr. & Mrs. Steve Barrington
Mr. & Mrs. Andy Birchfield
Cohen's Electronics
The Cowart Family
Ms. Jennie Cowart
Mr. Donald Downs
Mr. & Mrs. Steve DuBose
Mr. & Mrs. Walker Grant
Mr. & Mrs. Clynt Hart
Mr. & Mrs. David Hataway
Mr. & Mrs. Bob Hinds
Mr. & Mrs. Earl Jones
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Love
Ms. Claire Morris
Mr. & Mrs. Ned Sheffield
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith
Ms. Kathleen Stitt
Mr. & Mrs. Buddy Tiller
Ms. Sarah Williams

Emma Lou & Jimmy Rouse 
Mr. & Mrs. Denny Taylor

Madge Rushing 
Nova Technology Solutions
Ms. Sonya Smith

Carolyn Russell 

Aims Sunday School Class
Mr. & Mrs. David Allen
The AUM Library & Faculty
Mr. Jack Davis
Dr. & Mrs. Rick Dobbs
Mr. & Mrs. Danny Gregg
Ms. Missy Koopman
Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee
Mr. & Mrs. John Richardson
Riverchase United Methodist Church
Mr. & Mrs. John Russell
Ms. Twynette Russell
Mr. & Mrs. Wayne Russell
Ms. Margaret Timberlake

Cindy Smith

Ms. Joann Brock
Mr. & Mrs. Bill Page

Sue Smitherman

Ms. Frances Averette
Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee
Ms. Jane Michaels
Ms. Claire Morris
Ms. Peggy Norris
Ms. Betty Richardson
Mrs. Glenn Saucer

Clarence snowden

Merry Hearts Bible Fellowship Class

Henry Steindorff 

Mr. & Mrs. Richard Alford
Mr. & Mrs. Barry Bledsoe
Dr. & Mrs. Rick Dobbs
Ms. Gay Donahue
Ms. Kathryn Goray & Family
Mr. & Mrs. Clynt Hart
Mr. James Haygood
Ms. Bonnie Jones
Mrs. A.L. Morrison, Jr.
Mrs. Ginger Page
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Gil Steindorff
Ms. Linda Webb

harriet stewart
Mr. Tom Gentile
Dr. & Mrs. Keith Green
Mr. & Mrs. Clynt Hart
Ms. Claire Morris

Michael Stewart

Mr. & Mrs. Bob Hinds
Mrs. A.L. Morrison, Jr.

Pat Stewart 
Mr. Rogers Helton

foy strickland

Mr. & Mrs. Hoyt Henley

Jean Summer 
Mr. & Mrs. Rob Mohan

Joyce Tapp
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Love

ron trotman

Mr. & Mrs. Charles Arceneaux
Mr. & Mrs. Stan Bailey
BBRL
Mr. & Mrs. Frank Brown
Dr. Emir Caner
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Culligan
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess
Ms. Carol Golsan
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Harris
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Hall
Ms. Flarcie Hopkins
Ms. Bonnie Jones
Justice & Mrs. Hugh Maddox
Ms. Jane Marks
Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee
Ms. Ginger Page
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Regan, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Bobby Rudder
Mr. James Russell
The Steppingstone Sunday School Class
Truett-McConnell Family
Mr. & Mrs. Fred Waldo
Ms. Libby Walraven
Ms. Eloise Winfield
Mr. John Yarbrough

Edwina Walker

Mr. & Mrs. Richard Anthony
Dr. & Mrs. Steve Barrington
Dr. & Mrs. Arthur Britton
Judge & Mrs. Joel Dubina
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess
Dyess/Ferguson Sunday School Class
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Inscoe
Ms. Suanne Jackson
Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee
Judge & Mrs. Reese McKinney
Oak Grove Inn
Mrs. Echo Puckett
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Roberts
Mr. & Mrs. John Stallings
Mothers Round Table
Mr. Steven Walker

J.R. White & Nell White Dodd
Dr. & Mrs. Ron Egge
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess
Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee

Harold Williams

Mr. Rogers Helton

SARa Williams

Ms. Jane Hitchcock
Mr. & Mrs. James Hodges
Mr. Joe Zayac
Ms. Nell Zayac

Wendy williams

Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith

Dorothy Zills

Ms. Diane Mann



First Baptist Foundation Memorials

Betty Courson

Dr. Katherine Jackson
The Tanya McLemore Sunday School Class
Ms. Sue Ann McMahan

NEll White Dodd

Mr. & Mrs. Richard Alford
Mr. & Mrs. Stan Bailey
Mr. & Mrs. Boyd Christenberry
Mr. & Mrs. Jerry Mansfield
Ms. Claire Morris
Mr. & Mrs. Donnie Robinson

BETTina Dudley

Col. & Mrs. Bill McCrary

Frank Green

Mr. & Mrs. Boyd Christenberry

Thomas Hancock

Mr. Rogers Helton
Mr. & Mrs. Robert kelley
Mr. & Mrs. Stuart Patton

Gerald Hartley

Lancaster/Bunn Sunday School Class

Bette Hayes

Col. & Mrs. Bill McCrary

Eunice Henig

Mr. & Mrs. Stuart Patton
Mr. & Mrs. Neil Smart



Mary Liner

Mr. & Mrs. Buddy Tiller

Lindsey Monroe

Mr. Rick Monroe

Dave Morris

Mr. & Mrs. Richard Alford

Mary Frances Parker

Mr. & Mrs. Bill McCrary

Henry Steindorff

Mr. & Mrs. Stan Bailey
Dr. & Mrs. Steve Barrington
FBC Deacons
Mr. Rogers Helton
Mr. & Mrs. Larry Manning
Col. & Mrs. Bill McCrary
Ms. Claire Morris
Mr. & Mrs. Donnie Robinson
Mr. & Mrs. Rob Roten
Mr. & Mrs. JJ Sanders
Senior Advantage Funtime Band, Baptist Medical Center East
Mr. & Mrs. Streeter Wiatt

Ron Trotman

Mr. & Mrs. Bill McCrary
Mr. Rogers Helton



Children's Hope Memorials

BOB Armstrong 

Ms. Delores Berher
Ms. Joann Brock
Ms. Linda Deal
Mr. & Mrs. Ralph Grant
Ms. Betty Hopper
Ms. Sue Kirsch
Ms. Betty Lou McKay
The Honorable Todd Strange

James Blount
Mr. & Mrs. Clynt Hart

Marjorie bradford

The Tanya McLemore Sunday School Class

Betty courson

The Encouragers Sunday School Class

Eunice Henig

Mr. & Mrs. Mike Brock

Joshua Jennings
Mr. & Mrs. Barry Bledsoe

Mary Liner
Watkins Sunday School Class

Sharon Mcgee 
Ms. Jean Baccus

Trent Oliver
Mr. & Mrs. Bob Armstrong
Mr. & Mrs. Mel Cooper
The Encouragers Sunday School Class

Henry Steindorff
Mr. Matt Bishop

Harriet Stewart
The Whaley Family