2015 Memorials

First Baptist Church Memorials

evelyn howard argo

Dr. & Mrs. Stanley Winslow

Susie Armstrong

Col. & Mrs. Ben Hulsey

Regenia Benson

Mr. & Mrs. Jim Warren

DUBOSE BINFORD
Col. & Mrs. Bill McCrary
Mr. & Mrs. Mike Mulcahy

Borum bishop
Mr. & Mrs. Ira Betts
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith

Jack Blades

Ms. Catherine Blades

Michael Blades
Ms. Catherine Blades
Ms. Shirley Grable
Ms. Ginger Page

Rita bolan
Mr. & Mrs. Steve DuBose
Dr. & Mrs. Ron Egge
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Harwell
Mr. & Mrs. Pat Mahaney
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith
Mr. & Mrs. John Tompkins

Shirley Camp
Mr. & Mrs. Vance Bailey

Brunies Cauthen

Dr. & Mrs. Steve Barrington
Mr. & Mrs. Ralph Dewey
Dyess/Ferguson Sunday School Class
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess
Ms. Bonnie Jones

PAULINE howard civils
Dr. & Mrs. Stanley Winslow

VIRGINIA CLARDY
Mr. & Mrs. Pat Mahaney
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith

Faye Clements
Mr. & Mrs. Curtis Beazley
Ms. E.K. Bryan
Martha Chandler Sunday School Class
Mr. Roy Hines
Ms. Sarah Hines
Ms. Frances Layne
The Rosenbusch Family
Ms. Eve Seale

Ruth Collier

Ms. Mary Bell
Dr. & Mrs. Arthur Britton
Judge & Mrs. Joel Dubina
Judge & Mrs. Reese McKinney
Mr. & Mrs. William McQueen

Tonia Darby
Ms. Carol Bell
Dr. & Mrs. Arthur Britton
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Chase
Ms. Peggy Darby
Ms. Ann Deloney
The Elebash Family
The Faulk Family
Mr. & Mrs. Ron Forester
Dr. & Mrs. Henry Frazer
Mr. & Mrs. Don Freeman
Ms. Minnie Gill
Ms. Jane Gordon
Mr. & Mrs. Joe Hagood
The Hannah Sunday School Class
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Harwell
Mr. Todd Henderson
Mr. & Mrs. John Manning
Mr. & Mrs. Dale Martin
Mr. Peter Mastin
Mr. & Mrs. Terry Mitchell
Mrs. A.L. Morrison, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Mike Mulcahy
Ms. Ginger Page
Dr. & Mrs. John Payne
Mr. & Mrs. CP Pouncey
Mr. & Mrs. Andy Reeves
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Seay
Mr. & Mrs. Ed Sentell
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Somerville
Mr. & Mrs. Buddy Tiller
The Upgraded Life Class
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Warren

bob donahue

Ms. Imogene Adams
Mr. & Mrs. Bob Armstrong
Dr. & Mrs. John Ashurst
Mr. & Mrs. Ira Betts
Dr. & Mrs. Arthur Britton
Ms. Joann Brock
Ms. Maryann Brown
Mr. David Cohen
Mr. Michael Cohen
Mr. Raymond Cohen
Ms. Julia Coolbroth
Mr. & Mrs. Mel Cooper
Ms. Geri Craig
Dr. & Mrs. Williams Hughes
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Knighton
Landmark Church of Christ
Ms. Ann Lewis
Justice & Mrs. Hugh Maddox
The Staff of McAlpine Tankersley Architecture
Ms. Kathleen McGaughy
Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas McGregor
Mr. & Mrs. Tom McGregor
Ms. Mary Lou McKay
Mr. & Mrs. Harry Nelson
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Oliver
Mr. & Mrs. Bill Page
The Family of James Perry
Mr. & Mrs. Wayne Peterson
Pfeffer Torode Architecture, PLLC
Mr. & Mrs. Jimmy Phillips
Mr. & Mrs. Walt Phillips
The Poundstone Class
Ms. Shirley Rose
Rosemary Neighborhood Association
Mr. & Mrs. George Sanders
Mr. & Mrs. William Sanders
Mr. & Mrs. Joel Sikes
Mr. & Mrs. Lee Story
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Till
Ms. Linda Torode

William Drinkard

Mr. & Mrs. Sid Coleman III
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Pope

Martha durham

Ms. Bonnie Jones

Doris Elliott

Ms. Claire Morris

HUGH FAULKNER

Mrs. Marion Faulkner

John Figh

Mr. & Mrs. Michael Butts
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Harwell
Col. & Mrs. Ben Hulsey
Ms. Bonnie Jones
Ms. Allison Lynch
Justice & Mrs. Hugh Maddox
Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee
Mrs. A.L. Morrison, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Glen Parker
Mr. & Mrs. Marvin Shell
Mr. Warren Wagner
Mr. & Mrs. John Widmann

Myra Fisher
Dyess/Ferguson Sunday School Class
Dr. & Mrs. Ron Egge

Doug Furlow

Mr. James Anderson
Mr. & Mrs. Stan Bailey
Ms. E.K. Bryan
Mr. Greg Collett
Mr. & Mrs. Jay Collett
Mr. & Mrs. John Collett
Mr. Lowell Custard
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Frankum
Ms. Shay Pope Grant
Mr. & Mrs. Clynt Hart
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Head
Ms. Bonnie Jones
Mr. & Mrs. Bill McCrary
Ms. Kathleen McGaughy
Ms. Mary Anne Moorhead
Ms. Claire Morris
Ms. Ginger E. Page
Ms. Deborah Pope
The Russell Class
Mr. & Mrs. Gilford Smith
Ms. Florence Wilson

Margaret garrett

Mr. & Mrs. Leon Barwick
Mr. & Mrs. Don Bell
Ms. Mary W. Bell
Mr. & Mrs. Fred Blackmon
Mr. & Mrs. Henry Chappell
Mr. David Cohen
Mr. Michael Cohen
Mr. Raymond Cohen
Ms. Edith Crook
Mr. & Mrs. Harry Davis
Mr. & Mrs. William Davis
Mr. & Mrs. Jodie Dunlap
Dyess/Ferguson Sunday School Class
Ms. Andria Dyess
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess
Mr. & Mrs. Dickson Farrior
Mr. W.D. Farrior
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Galloway
Ms. Ethel Gholston
Mr. Richard Gill
Mr. & Mrs. Martin Glover
Ms. Jane Gordon
Mr. & Mrs. Don Green
The Bert Hankins Family
Ms. Dede Harbin
Henrick Trucking
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Keene
Ms. Minnie Lee
Mr. & Mrs. James Main
Mr. & Mrs. Bill Maxey
Mr. & Mrs. Joe McDonald
Mr. & Mrs. Elmer McGuire
Mid State Stockyards, LLP
Montgomery Academy 4th Grade Class
Ms. Claire Morris
Mr. & Mrs. Chip Norris
Mr. & Mrs. John Payne
Price and Roll Cattle Co., Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Spears Rhodes
Mr. Jimmy Rouse
Mr. & Mrs. Major Smith
South Alabama Livestock, Inc.
Mr. Charles Stakely
Ms. Candace Stiff
Turner County Stockyards, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Neil Stronach
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Tyson
Vision Insurance Group, LLC
Mr. & Mrs. Bobby Weil
Mr. & Mrs. Rupert Wilson

DAVID GEORGE
Baptist Medical Center South: Administrative Team
Dr. & Mrs. Arthur Britton
Dr. & Mrs, Paul Cammack
Corporate Financial Services, LLC
Judge & Mrs. Joel Dubina
Dr. & Mrs. Steven Kwan
Mr. & Mrs. Reese McKinney
Dr. & Mrs. C. McGavock Porter
Mr. Hubert Staley
Mr. & Mrs. Andy Stumpf
Ms. Janet Young

LINDA GILBERT

Chuck Ashley’s Sunday School Class
Mr. & Mrs. Stan Bailey
Ms. Jean Bullard
Dr. & Mrs. Ron Egge
Ms. D’Andra Furr
Ms. Tanya Hayes
Mr. Rogers Helton
Mr. & Mrs. Don Jeter
Ms. Ginger Koerner
Kudzu Quilters Guild
Ms. Claire Morris
Mr. & Mrs. Donnie Robinson
Mr. & Mrs. George Smith
Teklinks, Inc.
Ms. Laura Thuirer
Ms. Sarah Williams
Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Windham

RUBILAW Elizabeth GRANADE

Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Donnithorne
Dyess-Ferguson Bible Fellowship Class
Ms. Claire Morris
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith

BERRY GRANT

Mr. & Mrs. Ira Betts
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Miller
Mr. & Mrs. John Tompkins

Frank Green

Mr. & Mrs. Curt Beazley
Mr. & Mrs. Steven Beck
Mr. & Mrs. Kent Brendle
Martha Chandler Sunday School Class
Chemstar Corporation
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess
Ms. Kathryn Goray
Gro South
Mr. & Mrs. John Hixon
Mr. John Hunter
Ms. Bonnie Jones
Justice & Mrs. Hugh Maddox
Ms. Kathleen McGaughy
Mr. & Mrs. Bill Page
Truitt Sunday School Class

Mary Jo Halbrooks

ASE Credit Union
Mr. & Mrs. John Ashworth
Mr. & Mrs. Stan Bailey
Dr. & Mrs. Ron Egge
Mr. & Mrs. Larry Guettler
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Harwell
Mr. Rogers Helton
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Jackson
Mr. & Mrs. Steve Jackson
Justice & Mrs. Hugh Maddox
Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee
Mr. & Mrs. Bob Moffett
Ms. Marsha Moffett
Ms. Martha Rankin
Mr. & Mrs. Britt Richardson
Mr. & Mrs. Greg Warth

Gene Hannah
Ms. Imogene Adams
Mr. & Mrs. Stan Bailey
Ms. Joann Brock
Martha Chandler Sunday School Class
Mr. David Cohen
Mr. Michael Cohen
Mr. Raymond Cohen
Mr. & Mrs. John Culpepper
Ms. Ann Deloney
Mr. & Mrs. Ralph Dewey
Dr. & Mrs. Ron Egge
Ms. Agnes Ellis
Justice & Mrs. Hugh Maddox
Mr. & Mrs. John Manning
Mr. & Mrs. Jerry Martin
Mr. Tom McGregor
Ms. Jane Michaels
Mr. & Mrs. Mike Mulcahy
Rev. & Mrs. Mike Nuss
Mr. James Parrish
Mr. & Mrs. Winston Pirtle
Radio Aero Modelers of Montgomery, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith
Mr. & Mrs. George Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Haywood Sport
Mr. & Mrs. John Tompkins
Mr. & Mrs. James Warren

J. Douglas & Edna Harris

Mr. & Mrs. James Harris, Jr.

Ryan Hickey
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Loser

Truman Hobbs

Mr. & Mrs. John Ziegler

Shirley Howard

Mr. & Mrs. James Frankum

Lillie hughen
Ms. Claire Morris

Joshua Jennings

Mr. & Mrs. Kent Brendle
Powell Sunday School Class



SHIRLEY KELLEY

Ms. Sarah Chandler
Ms. Jere Graham

HENRY KEY

Ms. Claire Morris

MARVIN KILLINGSWORTH

Ms. Claire Morris

ANN LYERLY

Mr. & Mrs. Ira Betts
Mr. & Mrs. Greg Collett
Mr. & Mrs. Wilbur Hufham
Dr. & Mrs. William Hughes
Mr. & Mrs. Fred Johnson

Arragene Martin

Mr. & Mrs. John Martin

Mason mcallister

Mr. & Mrs. Trey Handey

NELL MCDANIEL

Dr. & Mrs. Ron Egge
Mr. & Mrs. Bill Lambert
Mr. & Mrs. Kathleen McGaughy
Mr. & Mrs. Bill Page
The Steppingstone Sunday School Class

Carla McDowell

Ms.  Jane T. Albright

JACK MCGAUGHY

Mr. & Mrs. Ira Betts
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Jack McGaughy

SHARON MCGEE

Ms. Bonnie Jones
Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee

Jack McLemore

Ms. Natalie Brendle
Mr. & Mrs. Earl Jones
Mr. & Mrs. Rory McKean
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Wilkinson

SARAH MCRAE

Ms. Phyllis Ingram
Ms. Lenora Nearen
The Upgraded Life Class

fleeta meredith

Ms. Claire Morris

Bruce Mills

Mr. & Mrs. Stan Bailey
Dr. & Mrs. Steve Barrington
The Poundstone Class
Mr. James Tatum

VERLA MAE MILLS

Ms. Claire Morris

Cecil Milstead

Dr. & Mrs. Ron Egge

MARIE NEAL

The Joy Sunday School Class

BILL OSWALT

Ms. Claire Morris

Sarah Parker

Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith

JOhn pemberton

Dr. & Mrs. Ron Egge

Carey pickett

Ms. Tina Coe
Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee
Mr. & Mrs. Buddy Tiller

Nita pittman
Dyess/Ferguson Sunday School Class
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess
Ms. Jane Gordon
Ms. Jane Marks
Ms. Claire Morris

BOBBY POOLE

Air Line Baptist Church
Mr. & Mrs. James Ashcraft
Ms. Melinda Ashcraft
Ms. Ann Aulick
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Brenton
Dr. & Mrs. Rick Dobbs
Mr. & Mrs. Bradley Elliott
Mr. Emmett Ferrell
Mr. & Mrs. Don Frazier
Dr. & Mrs. David Fry
Ms. Rebecca Hair
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Harmon
Ms. Robin Haun
Mr. & Mrs. John Hemmer
Mr. & Mrs. David Hornyak
The Henry Jennings, Jr. Family
Ms. Janis Lowther
Mr. & Mrs. Pat Mahaney
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Mundy
Dr. & Mrs. Hamil Murray
Mr. Sam Poole
Mr. & Mrs. Lenny Schooler
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas Segars
Mr. & Mrs. Greg Smith
Son Seekers Class 
Mr. & Mrs. John Stanley
Mr. & Mrs. Shot Thames
Tire Barn, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. James Whitehead
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Wilkinson

George Pope

Ms. Joann Brock

ROBERT RICE

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Harmon

INEZ ROGERS

Ms. Margaret Cone

Emma Lou rouse

Mr. & Mrs. Denny Taylor

BERNICE SARTWELL

Mr. & Mrs. Bob Hall
Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Mayton
Ms. Mary Frances Parker
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith

Thomas Sellers
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Morris

Sara sims

Ms. Janis Lowther
Ms. Claire Morris

andrew SMITH
Ms. Claire Morris

Sarah Susan & Kirby Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Allebach
The Appraisal and Consultant Group, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Bob Armstrong 
Mr. & Mrs. Ira Betts
Mr. & Mrs. William Bowman
Dr. & Mrs. Arthur Britton
Ms. Joann Brock
Central Alabama Community Foundation
          T. Bowen & Maria Hill Charitable Trust
Ms. Elizabeth Crump
Mr. & Mrs. William Davis
Mr. Mathew Demetriades
Judge & Mrs. Joel Dubina
Mr. & Mrs. Don Dvorak
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald Forester
Ms. Mary Gunn & Family
Mr. & Mrs. John Hall
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Harwell
Mr. & Mrs. Alex Holtsford, Jr.
Ms. Gwendolyn Johnson
Mr. Young Johnston
Dr. & Mrs. Henry Lyon
Mr. Tom McGregor
Judge & Mrs. Reese McKinney
Ms. Claire Morris
Mrs. A.L. Morrison, Jr.
Mr. Jimmy Rouse
Mr. & Mrs. Tom Small
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith
Mrs. Sarah Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Haywood Sport
The Dan Stallings Family
Mr. & Mrs. Andy Stumpf
Mr. & Mrs. Joe Watkins

mary elizabeth smith
Ms. Carol Bell
Mr. & Mrs. David Durden
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess
Dyess Ferguson Bible Fellowship Class
Ms. Jane Gordon
Mystical Order Treasures of the Isle
Ridgefield Garden Club
Mr. & Mrs. Jerry Williams

frances steele

Alabama Interactive, LLC
Ms. Jane T. Albright
Ms. Elizabeth Allen
Ms. Carol Bell
Ms. Grechen Boyd
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Butt
Ms. Dorothy Cameron
Ms. Cheryl Chase
Department of Finance, Information Service
          Division & Staff
Mr. & Mrs. Joel Dillard
Mr. & Mrs. Weldon Doe
Mrs. W.W. Doe, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess
Dyess Ferguson Bible Fellowship Class
Mr. Wayne Edwards
Mr. & Mrs. Tranum Fitzpatrick
Ms. Jane Gordon
Ms. Mary Bert Gutman
Mr. & Mrs. Chris Harris
Mr. & Mrs. Jimmy Lowder
Kalm Services
Mrs. Churchill Marks
Mr. & Mrs. Pat Mathis
Mr. & Mrs. Bob Northcutt
Mr. & Mrs. Bill Parker
Mr. Jimmy Rouse
Ms. Tina Russell
Mr. & Mrs. Bobby Seibels
Mr. Matthew Smith
Summit 7
Mr. & Mrs. John Tompkins
Mr. Bobby Weil

claire steindorff

Mr. Hobart Reed

Michael stewart
Mr. & Mrs. Steve DuBose
Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee
Ms. Claire Morris
Ms. Ginger Page
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Till
Mr. & Mrs. Buddy Tiller

gerald stitt

Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess

Alfred stumpe

Ms. Frances Averette
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Jenkins
Mr. & Mrs. Ray Jocoby
Mrs. A.L. Morrison, Jr.

felix tankersley

Mr. James Anderson
Mr. & Mrs. Ira Betts
Ms. Maryann Brown
Mr. & Mrs. Tom Chapman
Dr. & Mrs. Ron Egge
Mr. & Mrs. Bob Geddie
Mrs. Warren Goodwyn
Mr. & Mrs. Reggie Hamner
Dr. Woodward Lamar
Mr. Tom McGregor
Ms. Claire Morris
Mrs. Wylie Poundstone
Mr. James Rouse
Mr. & Mrs. Haywood Sport
Dr. & Mrs. David Stanley
Mr. & Mrs. Andy Stumpf
Ms. Laura Sullivan

Blondell Tompkins

Ms. Brenda Ingram

Frank Tripp

Ms. Nelda Jernigan

Sara Tripp

Daffodil Garden Club
Ms. Nelda Jernigan
The Joy Class
Ms. Laura Palmer
Ms. Christina Pirtle
Dr. Winston Pirtle
Mr. & Mrs. Otis Raybon
Mr. & Mrs. Ron Sams
Mr. & Mrs. David Smart

Rena Underwood

Mr. & Mrs. Ira Betts

Martha Vanderoort
Ms. Maryann Brown

george vinson

Dr. & Mrs. Ron Egge

Olin vinson

Mr. & Mrs. Par Mahaney

Eloise White

Watkins/May Sunday School Class at FBC

shirley Wright

Ms. Claire Morris

elizabeth yancy

Ms. Claire Morris

Viola Yeager

Mr. & Mrs. Sid Coleman III

CAROLYN YOUNG
Mr. & Mrs. Dan Lindsey
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Pope


First Baptist Foundation Memorials

Bob Anderson

Rev. & Mrs. Reggie Quimby

HAYLEY BEll

Mr. & Mrs. Steve Cawood

Michael Blades

Rev. & Mrs. Reggie Quimby

Rita Bolan

Rev. & Mrs. Reggie Quimby

Tonia Darby

Mr. & Mrs. Boyd Christenberry

John Figh

Mr. & Mrs. Boyd Christenberry

RUBILAW GRANADE

Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess

David George

The Alabama Chapter of
     The American College of Cardiology

LINDA GILBERT

Mr. Rogers Helton

Gene Hannah
Mr. & Mrs. Boyd Christenberry

Rex Hataway

Ms. Sarah Williams

Buck Mason

Mr. & Mrs. Leon Barwick
Mrs. Buck Mason

jack Mcgaughy

Rev. & Mrs. Reggie Quimby
Dr. & Mrs. Davis Thornbury

Jack Mclemore

Mr. & Mrs. Charles Harwell

Charles McMurtrey

Rev. & Mrs. Reggie Quimby

Willis a. Michaels, jr.

Ms. Jane Michaels

lindsey monroe

Mr. Rick Monroe

Irma Page
Mr. & Mrs. Buddy Tiller

Annette Rich

Ms. Sarah Williams

Kirby Smith

Rev. & Mrs. Reggie Quimby

felix tankersley

Mr. & Mrs. Boyd Christenberry
Dr. & Mrs. Davis Thornbury



Children's Hope Memorials

Hayley Bell

Mr. & Mrs. David Wachs

DuBose Binford

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Alfano
Ashley/Dunagan Sunday School Class
Mr. & Mrs. Stan Bailey
Ms. Frances Baswell
Mr. & Mrs. Ron Hancock
Rev. & Mrs. Gene Hannah
Ms. Arline Jenkins
Mr. Theo Katechis & Staff at Chris' Hot Dogs
The Houston Kervin Families
Ms. Eleanor Lucas
Mr. & Mrs. Edwin Mullins
Mr. & Mrs. Burt Rowell
Mr. & Mrs. David Wachs
Mr. & Mrs. William Wallace

Doug Furlow

Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee

Margaret Garrett

Mr. & Mrs. Mike Brock

LINDA GILBERT
Mr. & Mrs. Bill McCrary

Glen Gordy
Ms. Janet Gordy

Mrs. Carl Jones
Mr. & Mrs. Steve Jantz

Sharon McGee

Ms. Jean Baccus
Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee

Fleeta Meredith
Watkins/May Sunday School Class

Irma Page
Watkins/May Sunday School Class

felix Tankersley
Mr. & Mrs. Henry Dukes
Mr. James Morton

Blondell Tompkins
BBRI, Inc.